Tuesday, March 6, 2012

Moments with Max....

Hi everyone, it's been awhile, so I thought it was about time I let you know what has been going on here at home.

Firstly, I would like to say "Thank you" to all of you who have commented on my cute photo on the header of our Blog. It was taken a few days after I first arrived here at my new home, Dad had decided to roll up some newspaper for me to play with, and I had a great time tearing it apart, I think Mum did a great  job capturing me at the right moment.

Things over the past few weeks have been a bit different, with my routine changing because Mum sprained her ankle while we were out walking. She is getting better, but I can't go for walks at the moment,  so we have lots of play time before she goes to work and when she gets home.

One of my favourite things to do is to play with this amazing squeaky toy that I have, it makes the best noise ever, it just squeaks and squeaks and drives everyone crazy. After a few minutes of playing with the squeaky I like to 'chill' and relax....



Have a great rest of the week everyone  Max   xx

7 comments:

Sandy

Awww how cute! And I can't help but laugh at your header. Is that a little cot he is laying on? How adorable! He sounds like quite the character. You mentioned you had a sprained ankle. I had one a few years back, mmmmm and it was because of a certain doggie that ran into me in the back yard and knocked me over good.

gotta love dogs ♥

Filip Demuinck

He seems to enjoy his relaxing bed. Good pictures.

Greetings,
Filip

Melissa

LOL
That bed is an awesome idea for him.
Sorry to hear about your ankle. I hope that heals fast.
How did it happen?

A Wild Thing

What a hoot and what great photography, I used to own a yellow lab and know how difficult it is to get them to hold still for 2 seconds...ha!

It's just surreal to me how we can be coming into spring and you're going into autumn, we really didn't even have a winter this year, I shoveled snow once, that is sooooo not an Iowa winter. You can't tell me that the weather isn't changing.

Have a great day friend and enjoy your furry heathen, mine at the moment is barking her brains out at the neighbors cat...LOL!

OMG, I just heard a robin, that is truly the harbinger of spring around these here parts...sweet!

s

The Summer Kitchen Girls

oh....how we know that squeaky sound all too well Max! Make sure mums behaving herself so her ankle can heal so you can run soon :)

Rochelle@AFamilyofLooneys

He is so cute.

Angela

So cute!! He looks like he is loving life!

  © Blogger template 'Blue Sky' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP